About Our SchoolSchool StaffFormsKodiak CafeteriaLibraryVolunteer OportunitiesTesting SecurityStudent HandbookDress Code PolicyCalendarWhitfield County School 2016-2017 CalendarWhitfield County School 2017-2018 CalendarLatest NewsWeek At A GlanceSportsAthletic FormsKodiak Sport SchedulesAttendance Policy EnglishAttendance Policy - SpanishResourcesStudent Portal - Infinite CampusStudy IslandCompass LearningGA Milestones Study Guide_6th GradeGA Milestones Study Guide_7th GradeGA Milestones Study Guide_8th GradeInfinite Campus Parent PortalInfinite Campus Parent Portal FAQ'sParent Helpful InformationRemind Text MessagesGeorgia Department of EducationCollege & Career Ready Performance Index (CCRPI) Score Letter9 Most Dangerous Apps For KidsParent's Guide To Title ITitle I Parent Right To Know_ENGLISHTitle I Parent Right To Know_SPANISH6th Grade Title I Compact - Eng6th Grade Title I Compact - Spanish7th Grade Title I Compact - Eng7th Grade Title I Compact - Spanish8th Grade Title I Compact - Eng8th Grade Title I Compact - SpanishSchool Improvement PlanTitle I School Wide Improvement PlanParent Involvement PolicyTitle I Parent Resource Center WCS Title I Parent Involvement Plan FY17Plan de Titulo I sobre la Participacion de los Padres Ano Fiscal 2017Helpful Testing LinksParents' Guide to New Tests in GeorgiaGA Milestones VideoInfinite CampusAESOPWCS Pronto EmailMAP TestingWCS Field Trip PortalSharepointForms ManagerTKES PlatformMy Big Campus

Satterfield, Brian NHM
Sloan, Belinda NHM

Bennett, Kelly Front Office Receptionist
Cleek, Beverly Science Teacher
Crain, Carolyn STEM Careers
Crossen, Tony RTI
Davis, Jerad Math
Delay, Anne Lead Special Education/Inclusion Teacher
Elkins, Ross Inclusion Teacher
Fernander, Denise Science
Gowin, Wendy Language Arts
Guay, Elaine Language Arts
Harrison, Chris Science
Hawkins, Heather Parapro
Hayes, Nesha Parapro
Heither, Lisa Social Studies
Herendeen, Kerri Language Arts
Holland, Cheryl Math
Howard, Krisie 6th, 7th and 8th grade Autism Resource Teacher
Hunt, Alanna Language Arts
Mahoney, Michael Special Education
Moore, Thomas Math
Morgan, Darlene Language Arts
Morrison, James Math
Neal, Anita Choral Director
Planzer, Pat NHM Bookkeeper
Reno, Tanner Science Teacher
Ridley, Burt Math
Robinette, Stephen Math
Rosenberger, Tammy Language Arts
Satterfield, Brian NHM
Sell, Tom Physical Education
Sheppard, Diane Records/Attendance/Communications
Sloan, Belinda NHM
Stone, Sonya NHM ESOL 6-8
Thompson, Sonya NHM Media Specialist
Thornton, Kendall Art Teacher
Thurman, Jennifer Instructional Coach
Williams, Christine Social Studies / Cheer Coach
Withrow, Michelle NHM/School Counselor